Overview

Listing ID:#20194312

Building SF:3,200

Price:$475,000

Building PSF:$148.44

Property Type:Office

Date Available:Now

3,200 SF For Sale

This well?maintained property is occupied by three stable tenants, each responsible for their own utilities, while the landlord covers lawn care, snow removal, garbage service, and taxes. Recent capital improvements include a roof replacement completed just four years ago and a brand?new water heater installed in 2026, ensuring reduced near?term maintenance and strong operational reliability.

Financial Information

Net Op. Income:$29,315

Building Details

Building Type:Multi-Tenant

Building Status:Existing

Number of Floors:1

Contact Listing Agent

TJ Blitz, SIOR, CCIM

608-444-9440

Important Disclaimer: Content for property listings on this website is provided by third parties. The party posting this listing is solely responsible for the accuracy of the information provided, including commissions. PropertyDrive makes no guarantee, warranty, or representation about the accuracy, timeliness or thoroughness and disclaims responsibility for the content of any property listing. PropertyDrive reserves the right to remove listings at any time.